Log In


We have moved to a new system and while your username is still valid, you will need to reset your password. Please click the Reset Password button below. If you have already reset your password, please ignore this message.

Reset Password
Education

Newtown High School Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Print

Tweet

Text Size


The following students made the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the fourth quarter marking period at Newtown High School for the 2015-16 school year. The honor roll listings were recently released by the school for publication.

Students earn recognition on the High Honor Roll by being enrolled in five or more classes with a minimum of four courses in areas of study other than independent study and related work experience, have an overall average of 90 or more for the marking period, and the student must receive a grade of 85 or higher in each course.

To make the Honor Roll, NHS students must meet the same requirements, but their overall grade average must be more than 85, and the student must receive a grade of 80 or higher in each course.

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll

Brittney Louise Antous, Jillian Elise Bateson, Lauren Frances Beier, Chloe Elizabeth Blakeman, Jacob Dylan Branchflower, Emma Ann Brantl, Patrick Gerard Briscoe, Korey Hunter Brodsky, Stephen Joshua Bruno, Brittany Bucci, Christopher M. Buckley, Ethan Conor Burg, Anna Buzzanca, Hannah Louise Card, Gabrielle Chau, Samantha Lynn Cody, Philip Coffey, Carlin Barrett Cohane, Callen Creeden, Anthony Crisalli, Rachel Crosby.

Sean Matthew Dalton, Jessica Faye Delp, Anika Dholakia, Rachael Alexandra DiCristina, Samantha O'Brien Dion, Kari Anne Djonne, Bridget Duero, Joseph Duero, Madison Duffy, Margaret Elkins, Julia Caroline Faxon, Lydia Elizabeth Field, Sinead Catherine Flanagan, Kira A. Flynn, Camryn Gaudett, Luke Gregory Gaynor, Jillian Frances Gibney, Celia Gold, Ashley Gong, Brendan Wesley Gregory, Stephanie Haas, Alicia Mimi Hawke, Tara Jean Hegarty, Ryan Anthony Higgins, Laura Elizabeth Hornby, Andrew James Hubina, Gemma Dong Hee Hyeon.

Matthew A. Ingwersen, Michaela Jackman, Lillian Christine Jones, Amanda Kahn, Kathryn Kenny, Tucker Kistner, Skylar Kneski, Abigail Kohler, Kayla Nicole Kordish, Victoria Kroha, Boris Kudlac, Catherine Ling-Hsuan Kung, Richard J. Linley, Samantha Michele Lotko, Zachary Mark Loutensock, Brianna Marie Lutz, Shannon Lynch.

Brianna MacDonald, Sean Michael MacMullan, Vijay Kumar Makayee, Sarah Mawdsley, Brittany Meisenheimer, Mason Michael Melillo, Josefina Mendez, Kelly Merrick, Kelsey Miller, Danielle Marie Mola, Julia Monaco, Christina Moore, Allison Elizabeth Morrill, Jessica Mullany, Kelsey Tice Nicholson, Mackenzie Jane Page, Dillon Edmund Palumbo, Colin Ferdinand Patrick, Jessica Petersen, Kaitlyn Anne Pierce, Julia Morgan Preszler, Jack T. Procaccini.

Marie M. Randle, Nicholas Randle, Julia Nunes Reczek, Katharine Anne Reilly, Caelan James Lang Ritter, Robin Rockwell, Rebecca Lee Romano, Christopher Paul Rovelli, Sean M. Runkle, Nicholas Frank Samuelson, Megan Schumacher, Jacqueline Sgobbo, Madeline Sieber, Kayla Margaret Sippin, Matthew Thomas Sodoski, Enely Maarja Sokk, James Bickmore Sonne, Charlotte A. Stenz, Kyle Richard Stubbs, Laura Elizabeth Sullivan.

Aimee Catherine Talbot, Victoria Ann Sousa Teixeira, Christian Costas Thanasoulis, Marissa Jane Thill, Daniel Evan Toby, Spencer Tolson, Matthew Troy, Cameron Vazquez, Madison Ventresca, Gordon William Walsh, Thomas Warner-Crouch, Edwin Forrest Weatherby, Kristopher Whelan, Haley Williams, and Nathan Williams.

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll

Jaden Albrecht, Annika Alexander, Chaeli Elizabeth Allen, Max Ames, Kristina Assner, Alexis Wolfe Barra, Connor Barrett, Julia Hannah Bogdanoff, Ryan Brello, Genevieve Brock, Nicholas Calbo, Isabel Campos-Axilote, Caroline Caporale, Makenna Cerney, Elizabeth Chamiec-Case, Simran Chand, Gillian Chanko, Sarah Ann Cizmazia, Taylor Clomiro, Madilyn Cole, Hailey Conrad, Devon Covert.

Rachel D'Ausilio, Kelly Lena Rose Daly, Catherine DaPra, Joshua DeGuzman, Marina DeThomas, Monique Dubois, Justin Dunn, Kendra Dunnigan, Sean Ferris, Sydney Flint, Camden Fowler, Rian Frate, Samantha Rose Gilbert, Calista Giroux, Matthew Gosselin, Megan Goyda, Bryce Scott Griffin, Chinguun Gyamcho, Aysha Anastasia Hafiz, Ethan Hoffman, Alexa Barbara Horkachuck, Leah Hushion, Ashley Jacobs, Emma Carina Johnson.

Chloe Kasak, Lauren Keenan, Megan Kelleher, Amber Nicole Kerslake, Trane Kessler, You Chheng Kim, Lauren King, Jordan Klein, Matthew Kugler, Tyler LaCroce, Nickolas Lansing, Grant Larson, Jillian Taylor Lasorsa, Dylan Rohn Lew, Carly Nicole Lindsay, Daphne Mack, Sarah MacMullan, Emma Maki, Adam Manes, Alessandra Manfredi, Jessica Maturo, Colin McCafferty, Maxwell Joseph McCleary, Emily McCoy, Molly Tess McCoy, Clare McKinley, Jacob Scott Meenan, Michael Meyer, Jillian Christine Milano, Steven Moccio.

Megan Katherine Nahmias, Emily Elizabeth Neave, Lucas Edward O'Brien, Kayla O'Sullivan, Samantha Olah, Colby Olson, Jonathon Paes, Taylor Pare, Willow Margaret-Finley Pears, Jack Neal Phelps, Henry Primavera, Isabel Pryor, Laurie Qiao, Alexis Anne Raiano, Benjamin Reilly, Jane Ricketts, Jack Riebe, Cooper Thomas Roe, Cormac Matthew Roe, Timothy Rogers, Judge Russell, Isobel Jacqueline Russo.

Rachael Karen Sahlin, Kaitlyn Schneider, Emma Sheridan, Melissa Rachael Shohet, Isabelle Silver, Jeremy Spath, Thomas Stanczyk, Jacob Steinebrey, Charlee Stewart, Dawson Nicholas Stout, Ashling Sugarman, Julia Sughrue, Erika Carol Teetsel, Remy Nicole Tetreault, Emily Nicole Toby, Collin Tod, Alex Trompetta, Keira Veillette, Kayla Ward, Natalie Young, Lauren Zimmerman, Nevin Matthew Zink, and Philip Zuvanich.

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll

Ravi Ahuja, Madeleine Paige Albee, Maggie Alexander, Julia Anderson, Jermane Anyoha, Michael Arther, Ethan Aug, Grace Elizabeth Baker, James Barden, Katherine Elizabeth Bassett, Liam Begany, Amanda Berry, Muadh Azeez Bhavnagarwala, John Bittman, Amanda Nicole Bradbury, Matthew Brantl, Gregory Brissette, Sarah Lynne Bruno, Erin Burns, Annemarie Butler.

Ryan Sullivan Campbell, Marc Carlson, Laura Carson, Joseph Caruso, Briana Nicole Castellano, Emily Ann Celentano, Shannon Cummins Cheh, Caitlyn Grace Child, Jordan Dane Cicchesi, Justin Coelho, Caroline Grace Condon, Megan Cooney, Grace Corcoran, Elisandra Raye Daigle, Silas Decker, Andrew DeGirolamo, Emma Jane Delia, Ashlyn DeLoughy, Zachary Alexander DeMeglio, Cole Demirjian, Danielle DePinto, Priya Deraney, Brett Deri, Rebecca Didomizio, Julia Elise DiMartino, Connor DiNallo, Jackson Dooley, Phoebe Doscher, Sarah Dowling, Benjamin Drew, Colin Dunn.

Rory Edwards, Evan Eggleston, Harrison Eppers, Alexandra Eurell, Camryn Findley, Madison Shea Findley, Aidan Ford, Teresa Marie Forlenzo, Zachary Fuchs, Alexandra Meghan Futterman, Danielle Gaiser, Tara Gaiser, Kelly Rose Garcia, Kyle Matthew Gaynor, Tyler Reese Gaynor, Romy Nicole Gold, Maxwell Harrison Goldstein, Robert Gray.

Talia Gabrielle Hankin, John Michael Heinlein, James Heran, James Hobar, Ryan Horn, Sarah Houle, Mary Hufziger, Travis Joseph Huzina, Jadyn Hailun Ives, Madelyn Vernay Jannott, Isabella Marie Kaiser, Sophia Kasak, Emily King, Jeffrey William Klein, David Charles Kohler, Cassidy Kortze, Ioannis Kousidis, William Kraus, Laura Mae Lafreniere, Andrew Thomas Lally, Hayley Lynne Lambert, Megan Latte, Jacob Nelson Loutensock.

Courtney MacDonald, Jaclyn Magoon, Emily Sara Maher, Kenneth Malin, Sydney Ruel Marino, Connor Marlin, Sara Maria Matte, Mackenzie Maude, Katherine McCabe, Kayla McClay, Joy Metzger, Karsen Kendall Miller, Brian John Montoya, Bridget Anne Morrissey, Olivia Mubarek, Rylee Elizabeth Mulligan, Connor Robert Munro, Robert Murray, Natalia Nikitchyuk, Catherine Norton, Jonathan Nowacki, Melissa Nowak, Alexandra Nuzzo.

Kristen Mary Oliger, Althea Paynter, Brooks Petershack, Ava Petrellese, Christopher Pirner, Danielle Lynn Powell, Elizabeth Xinping Pratt, Hunter Procaccini. Alexandra Nunes Reczek, Kevin Alan Reiss, Kevin Thomas Riccardi, Maia Rose Ridley, Hana Rosenthal.

Danielle Samson, Merritt Lafayette Saunders, Louisa Marie Scarangella, Jacqueline Seras, Christina Sgobbo, Lindsey Marie Sherwood, Thomas Shkreli, Olivia Shull, Julia Shuman, William Francis Skrelja, Brian Smith, Megan Sonne, Samantha Stanton, Greta Marie Staubly, Anna Steare, Jordan Stofko, Kai Toomey, Jennifer Uhl, John Charles Vaughan, Owen Tibor Walsh, Nicholas Raymond Weiland, Jordan Williams, Madison Wittmer, Rachel Wolf, Sophie Rose Wolfman, Allen Chenxuan Xue, David Yoder, and Bethany M. Zajac.

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll

Shanna Elizabeth Adam, Sonia Ahmaripour, Benjamin S. Albee, Michael Samuel Arena, Eirenie Athanasoulis, Julia Nicole Barnum, Luke Barrett, Audrey Elisa Benson, Samantha Marianne Bicho, Bryce Bisset, Annika Rose Brady, David Brestovansky, Thomas John Briscoe, Madeline Joanne Brock, Olivia Aspasia Brosnan, Ryan Thomas Brown.

Gabrielle Nicole Calbo, Trevor Cameron, Ashley Madison Carnes, Emma Carson, Madeleine Carter, Kyle Joseph Cascone, Alexandra Chatzikonstantinou, James Chillington, Taylor Clark-Paivo, Tyler Clure, Courtney Holden Cohane, Aiden Coleman, Piper Coleman, Michael William Cotton, Emmet Michael Coyne, Sienna Helen Cummings, Emma Curtis.

Francesca D'Aprile, Nicole Dapra, Emma DaSilva, Kai-li Marie Davey, James Davies, Shane Demers, Gabriella Drew, Claire Dubois, Matthew Dubois, Kyle James Duval, Rosie Ann Erikson, Griffin Estes, Gillian Faircloth, Jordan J. Fiala, Angela Marie Fiorella, Luke Fischer, Hudson Fletcher, Sarah Frank, Benjamin Max Futterman, Brianna Marie Giglio, Jenna Gonski, Mollie Goudy, Sarah Grant, Adam Gray, Olivia Hage, Justin Halmose, Jack Edward Hannan, Thomas Hasselberger, Grace Howgego.

Bryan Ingwersen, Elise Linnea Johnson, Alexander Katsuleres, Alison Kelleher, Allyson Kenny, Fallyn Leigh Kirlin, Jake Kneski, Keeley Kortze, Katya Kost, Emily Holmes Krasnickas, Taylor Paige Krikorian, Dillon Larkin, Jeremy Larkin, Jacob David Laros, Michael Brian Leary, Brianna Linden.

Phoebe Mack, Morgan Main, Isabella Nicole Manfredi, Dylin Jessica Marano, Sofia Marcelli, Jacquelyn Matthews, Elizabeth Mawdsley, Brennan William Mayer, Timothy McCarthy, Jack McDonnell, Catherine Paige McLean, Lindsay Merrifield, Erin Mitchell, Jaclyn Marie Moccio, George Mohigel, Eric Moore, Robert Morrill, Kyle Nicholson, Ben Nowacki, Kayla O'Rorke, Hailey K. Pankow, Simone Paradis, William C. Pelisson, Todd Petersen, Brenna Petrelli, Heidi Poarch, Devon Pope, Elizabeth Grace Poseno, Lisa Kathryn Price.

Danika Nicole Rasmussen, Caroline Josephine Reichmann, Emma Riebe, Mackenzie Rose Roche, Ashley Russo, Katie Medin Sailer, Elizabeth Salley, Kory Sarra, Kendra Marie Saunders, Elizabeth Patricia Savinelli, Evelyn Anita Schwertley, Amelia Wold Smith, Ashley Douglas Solomon, Nihar Ashish Soman, Nina Francesca Balanon Soriano, Emma Stierle, Tyler John Stroili, Declan Francis Sughrue, Kiera Brady Sughrue, Jack Sullivan, Julia Sullivan, Carly Anne Swierbut.

Shea Talbot, Gianna Sophia Terracino, McKenna Timmons, Jared Tod, Allyson Hope Tolson, Fallon Torreso, Teresa Trahan, Cassidy Tran, Christopher Venezia, Jessica Viesto, Jenny Wadhwa, Maya Wadhwa, Isabella Wakeman, Cailin Clayton Wilson, Carolyn Wolf, Alexander Ming Keung Wong, Marlena Young, Michael Jay Yu, and Sophia Zimmerman.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Rilind Abazi, Alisha Aggarwal, Chloe Amante, David Robert Anderson, Nathan C. Augenbraun, John Benjamin Bienkowski, Anna Biondi, Christopher Louis Blanco, Jamie Lynn Calandro, Katherine Cappelli, Leah Marie Caracciolo, Stefanie Carr, Miles Coyote Carter, Daniel Alex Dicker, Kayla DiSibio, Allison Marie Dyke, Thomas Elliott.

Chana Jay Fanning, Dori Jewel Farley, Charles Fletcher, Owen Gray, Christopher Michael Grosso, Meera Ann Gupta, Brandon Horowitz, Catherine Ingersoll, Sophie Nicole Kennen, Casey Rose Klein, Kate Laaksonen, Lucas Salvatore LaDestro, Christopher Lafky, Heather Liscinsky, Hannah Logan, Sarah Katherine Lyon.

Michael Thomas Macchiarulo, Kyle Matthew Macero, Peyton John Manning, Andrey Richard Masser, Devin Ryan Matte, Claudia Natalie Morris, Kathryn Marie Moses, Caitlin Moss, Alana Murray, Justin Nathenson, Elena Nikitchyuk, Kayla Louise Nowak, Eve Deena Passman, Daniel Pearson, Cally Kristine Peterson, Andrew Pirner, Madison McLeod Pirone.

Brandon Qiao, Julia Radko, Frank Nicholas Rohrbacher, George Salaris, Alex Soderholm, Felix A. Bjorknas Summ, Kyle Troy, Mark M. Urso, Timothy Steven Walsh, Julia Wiberg, Curtis Robert Williamson, Elizabeth Wolf, and Natalie Zimmerman.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Capri Agresta, Sophia Albano, John Alvarez, Kevin Alexander Arther, Scotty Bauer, Joshua Becker, Adam Beckett, Emily Bell, David Thomas Bergquist, Conor Brennan, Matthew Bucci, John Burden, Elizabeth Cain, Olivia Caplan, Kristina Cavaliere, Tori Chillington, Jenna Ciavara, Joseph Conrod, Thomas Cotton, Kaitlyn Crumb, Peter DeBona, Cameo Delia, Arianna DellaCorte, Haley Dickinson, Emily Rose Dirga, Tegan Doherty, Jack Dutt.

Sadie Elkow, Cameron Elliott, Alexandra Ferris, Jackson Cade Fletcher, Nicole Frascatore, Ian Fuchs, Philippa Gamble, Shane Gattey, Ardita Gjonbalaj, Rachel Sarah Goldman, Lauren Granville, Abigail Gregory, Sam Grossano, Olivia Caroline Hamula, Jason Lee Hebner, Thomas Horan, Andrew James Hsieh, Kaitlyn Hull, Katharine Marie Humber, Derek James Ivey, Cassidy Keller, Alexander Francis Kimble, Evan Kohlsaat, Taylor Koonz, Matthew Kretz.

Grace Larsen, Trevor Legeret, William LeMay, Zoe Lloyd, Mallory LoBuglio, Anastazia Luci-Bernard, Benjamin Marini, Connery Frederick Mayer, Scott McLean, Kaitlyn McNichols, Katherine Mickewich, Sean Minchak, Casey Marie Muckell, Alexandra Muzzio, Kelsey O'Connor, Jack Palermo, Brandon Pavlicek, John Pierce, Brenden Pierce Reeds, Lauren Russo.

Ashleigh Shaw, Emma Short, Bryan Silk, Theodore Silverman, Riley Smith, Charles O. Soto, Bridgit Spies, Alexander Stavola, Matthew Tassiello, Benjamin Tuffy, Zachary Van De Weerdt, Nicholas Venezia, Joseph Verga, Lyle Thomas Vetare, Sean Michel Wallace, Grace Walter, Seth Willis, Ian Wilson, Joseph Keith Wilson, Bradley Keith Wiseman, and Mackenzie Leigh Woodhouse.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Christian Adam, Jordan Alena, Arline Melanie Almeter, Lauren B. Barrett, Ava Allegra Bayus, Zoe Beals, Carly Brennan, Kimberly Erin Brereton, Quinn Browne, Greta Capeci, Cameron Lee Champagne, Thomas Coppinger, Zachary Scott Crebbin, Tristan Campos Crone, Miranda Daly, Benjamin Davis, Jamie Scott Davis, Bryce Doherty, Katherine Mary Donnelly, Jacob Michael Duffy, Cayden William Dunn, Joel Luke Duval, Renee Louise Duval.

Peter Fagerholm, Adam Stuart Farley, Garrett Fetchick, Kaysie Fisher, Daniel Fore, Tara Franklin, Paige Galanis, Benjamin Robert Harrison, Claudia Victoria Harrison, Katelyn Henchcliffe, Mystic Anne Higginson, Sarah Hornby, Larkin Kate Huffman, Thomas Hurley, Mckenzie Lauren Iazzetta, Hayley Madison Isdale, Thomas Jensen, Smayan Kapur, Sara Katherine Kennedy, Stanley Kokoszka, Ryan Daniel Kost, Alexandra Kathleen LaDestro, Alexa Leidlein, Lauren Elizabeth Leone, Christian Lestik, Holly Claire LoCascio, Matthew Nils Lundquist.

Cameron MacDonald, Ryan Mailloux, Riggs Marion, Jacob Markowsky, Savannah Mather, Justin Richard Moore, Grant Louis Moxham, Tess Mubarek, Michael Murphy, Rachel O'Grady, Brendan O'Hara, Jaclyn Rebekah O'Leary, Ryan Schriever Patrick, Abigail Pearson, David Petrini, Kayla Pettit, Thomas Phaneuf, Rachel Catherine Phillips, Jake Pirone, Maya Nichole Pranger, Jack Paul Premus, Matthew Principi.

Teah Madeline Renzi, Kyle Roche, Jeydy Rodriguez, David Romano, Annalise Marie Saraceni, Jacob Robert Schultz, McKinley Seaver, Ian Shull, Nicolas Stowell, Alexander Street, Benjamin Michael Terry, Rachel Tomasino, Vanessa Tucker, Jenna Visca, Constantine Vogiatzis, Alexandra Nicole Watson, Elizabeth Weisgerber, Dylan Elizabeth Zahansky, and Justice Albiona Zoto.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Heidi Alvarez, Michael Sean Annesley, Brooke Antous, Chloe Alisa Bigwarfe, Cailin Blessey, Alek John Budd, Jack Michael Clark, Julia Clark, Jacob Nolen Clements, Stephanie Leigh Cobb, Kristin Noelle Cole, Sean Michael Connor, Cali Cox, Liam Creeden, Lauren Davis, Timothy Hamilton Davis, Dionel Alexis DeBorja, Colby Peter Delia, Logan Flynn, Jocelyn Shea Ford.

Andrew Scott Gardner, Liza Marie Gentrup, William Hampford, Thomas Michael Hartley, Nina Isabel Henriques, Madeline Hossler, Tess Caitlyn Hubbard, Patrick Hurley, Flynn Iesu, Justin S. Jarvis, Matthew Francis Jewell, Theodore Clifford Jones, Jetson Embree Ku, Jenna Lavelle, Nicole Leone, Rilind Limani, Katherine Elizabeth Lurie, Garrett Marino, Miles Ethan Martiska, Christopher Maturo, Jacob Richard Meyer, Jackson Connelly Mittleman, Dylan Samson Munro.

Jonathan Robert Nahmias, Isabel Pacchiana, Jason Pansa, Anika Qazi, Jacob Dylan Raiani, Easton Ricks, Louis A. Rodriguez, Madeline Elizabeth Rose, Walker Russell, Luke Sansonetti, Aidan Thomas Schmid, Daniel Schreiber, James Schumacher, Morgan Sclafani, Margaret Sheridan, Brendan Patrick Smith, Andre Sokk, Heather Renee Stroili, Alexandra Nicole Tassiello, Alexia M. Tavar, Trevor Tyrrell, Bradley Vadas, Danielle Christine Wassmer, Dorothy Yllanes, and Madison Ziperstein.

Comments
Comments are open. Be civil.
0 comments

Leave a Reply